Final of the acceleration and incubation program "AloqaTech Lab"
In order to sustainably grow the country's digital economy and improve the start-up industry, "AloqaVentures" venture capital fund together with "It Park Uzbekistan" and "Aloqabank" commercial bank >, on September 24, the final Demo day of the "AloqaTechLab" acceleration program was held.
The "AloqaTech Lab" acceleration program is a three-month accelerator that includes expert services for program participants, as well as technical, financial and marketing support measures to launch their projects.
This program is aimed at providing comprehensive support in launching promising start-up projects in the field of financial technologies, e-commerce, digital services and software products.
В финале программы акселерации прошли 26 стартап-проектов и 189 участников, среди которыхu определены стартап-проекты, имеющие возможность получить инвестиции от венчурного фонда "AloqaVentures" в размере до 50 тыс. долл. США.
In addition, start-up projects from the finalists of the acceleration program "AloqaTech Lab" will take part in the Entrepreneurship World Cup 2022 international competition.